Tampa Bay's Premiere Sports Pub & Grille

Our Madeira Beach Pub & Grille Features:

OPEN UNTIL 1AM Friday, Saturday & Sunday

 

Pool Table & Dart Boards

 

30+ Flat Screen HDTV’s

 

Huge pet friendly deck for outdoor dining with Pet Menu

 

DirecTV Sports Packages

 

Free Parking

 

Open – Air Bar

 

and much more …

Lunch Specials

$5.99 Monday – Friday 11 AM – 3 PM 

Come with Choice of side (Mac N Cheese & Sweet Potato Fries $2 upcharge)

Cheeseburger

Philly Zep

Chicken Sandwich

Reuben

 

Daily Specials

ALL DAY EVERYDAY – 2 For 1 Domestic Drafts, Wells, Calls, and House Wine

Monday – All you can eat Taco Bar $12 6 PM – 9 PM / Bingo 7 PM – 9 PM / $4.00 Cuervo Margaritas & $15 Cuervo Margarita Pitchers, $9 Miller Lt, Coors Lt, Yuengling Pitchers 7 PM – Close

 

Tuesday – Trivia 8-10PM / All you can eat Boneless Wings $10.99 &  2 for 1 Miller Lt, & Coors Lt Draft, and Wells 7PM – CLose

 

Wednesday – All You Can Eat Crab legs $27.99 6 PM – 9 PM / Ladies’ Night $3 Wells, $5 Featured Liquor, $6 Signature Drinks

 

Thursday – $3 Any Draft, $4 Three Olives, $5 Featured Liquor 7 PM – Close

 

Friday – $5 Titos ALL DAY!

 

Saturday – Smokin’ Saturdays Chef’s Choice Slow Smoked Entree $12.95 5 PM – Close / Happy Hour 11AM – 5 PM

 

Sunday – $4 Hangar One Bloody Marys, $5 Featured Liquor / Flip Night 9 PM – Close: Flip a coin for drinks – you win we buy, you lose you buy!

 

FIREBALL – $2.00 ALL DAY EVERYDAY

 

May Band List

5/1 Donnie O’Neal 4 PM / Trivia 8 PM

5/2 Sean MacDonald 7:30 PM

5/3 Chris Poe 7 PM

5/4 The Brothers Gabriel 9 PM

5/5 I-Ruption 5 PM

5/6 DJ Romolo 9 PM

5/8 Kyle Rohde 4 PM / Trivia 8 PM

5/9 Jariah Higgins 7:30 PM

5/10 jeff Applefield 7 PM

5/11 No Need 9 PM

5/12 Soul Circus Cowboys 5 PM

5/13 Matt The Bratt 9 PM

5/15 Donnie O’neal 4 PM / Trivia 8 Pm

5/16 Sean MacDonald 7:30 PM

5/17 Helena Kletch 7 PM

5/18 Brian Caudill Duo 9 PM

5/19 Big Brother 5:30 PM

5/20 Matt The Bratt 9 PM

5/22 Kyle Rohde 4 PM / Trivia 8 PM

5/23 Jariah Higgins 7:30 PM

5/24 Jeff Applefield 7 Pm

5/25 Duo Thang 9 PM

5/26 I-Ruption Band 5 PM

5/27 Bearded Brothers 1 PM / Matt The Bratt 9 PM

5/29 Donnie O’Neal 4 PM / Trivia 8 PM

5/30 Sean MacDonald 7:30 PM

5/31 Helena Kletch 7 PM

F590E716-A860-41F8-9C27-FDC62F07E354

JUNE BAND LIST

6/1 The Brothers Gabriel 9 PM

6/2 Doug South 5 PM

6/3 I-Ruption 5 PM / Matt The Bratt 9 PM

6/5 Kyle Rohde 4 PM / General Knowledge Trivia 8 PM

6/6 Jariah Higgins 7:30

6/7 Jeff Applefield 7 PM

6/8 Jason Caren Duo 9 PM

6/9 I-Ruption 5 PM

6/10 I-Ruption 5 PM / Matt The Bratt 9 PM

6/12 Donnie O’Neal 4 PM / Trivia 8 PM

6/13 Sean MacDonald 7:30 PM

6/14 Ryan Pope 7 PM

6/15 Brian Caudill Duo 9 PM

6/16 Big Brother 5:30 PM

6/17 I-Ruption 5 PM / Matt The Bratt 9 PM

6/19 Kyle Rohde 4 PM / Trivia 8 PM

6/20 Jarian Higgins 7:30 PM

6/21 Jeff Applefield 7 PM

6/22 Duo Thang 9 PM

6/23 Big Brother 5 PM

6/24 I-Ruption 5 PM / Matt The Bratt 9 Pm

6/26 Donnie O’neal 4 PM / Trvia 8 PM

6/27 Sean MacDonald 7:30 PM

6/28 Ryan Pope 7 PM

6/29 The Dead Fretts 9 PM

6/30 Amanda Keller 5 PM

Mad Beach June Bands

Contact Info

Brown Boxer Clearwater Beach

483 Mandalay Ave

Clearwater, FL, 33767

727-441-6000

Mike@TheBrownBoxer.com

Madeira Beach

15000 Madeira Way

Madeira Beach, FL, 33708

727-391-1704

James@TheBrownBoxer.com

Brown Boxer South Beach

741 Bayway Blvd

Clearwater, FL, 33767

727-286-8906

Josh@TheBrownBoxer.com

Bumpa’s Fish Shack

751 S Gulfview Blvd

Clearwater, FL, 33767

727-240-1179

Rick@TheBrownBoxer.com